Ucc.Ie - Info ucc.ie

ucc.ie receives about 16,300 unique visitors and 54,116 (3.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $271.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $178,066.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ucc.ie is ranked number 27,457 in the world and 0.00326% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address 67.215.65.132. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ucc.ie

How popular is ucc.ie?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
489,000
Daily Pageviews:
54,116 (3.32 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
27,457 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00326% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Ireland 53.4%67.5%109
United States 15.5%7.6%23079
India 5.0%3.2%19444
United Kingdom 3.2%1.3%22675
China 3.0%2.8%37710
Japan 1.7%2.0%54755
France 1.5%6.2%24325
Nigeria 1.4%1.0%6820
Canada 1.1%0.7%28453
Australia 0.9%0.8%21355
Ethiopia 0.7%0.3%3761
Pakistan 0.7%0.3%20070
Italy 0.6%0.5%62018
Spain 0.6%0.4%61052
Germany 0.5%0.3%124549
Malaysia 0.5%0.3%17191
South Africa 0.5%0.2%25456

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ucc.ie
53.65%34.75%2.2
hidp.ucc.ie
29.72%11.72%1.3
cs.ucc.ie
11.79%4.31%1.2
blackboard.ucc.ie
8.44%2.52%1.0
library.ucc.ie
6.68%20.79%11
booleweb.ucc.ie
6.52%2.42%1.3
adfs.ucc.ie
3.75%1.10%1.0
cs4.ucc.ie
3.31%5.19%5.3
research.ucc.ie
2.50%0.86%1
mystudentadmin.ucc.ie
2.35%1.43%2.1
itswebp1.ucc.ie
2.29%1.53%2.3
publish.ucc.ie
1.76%0.53%1.0
cora.ucc.ie
1.45%0.47%1.1
microbemagic.ucc.ie
1.39%0.96%2.3
timetable.ucc.ie
1.24%0.88%2.4
euclid.ucc.ie
1.01%0.33%1.1
physics.ucc.ie
0.92%0.29%1.1
accommodation.ucc.ie
0.89%0.87%3.3
sport.ucc.ie
0.86%0.27%1.0
cosmos.ucc.ie
0.78%0.47%2.0
uprint.ucc.ie
0.76%0.44%2.0
mytimetable.ucc.ie
0.70%0.48%2.3
cs1.ucc.ie
0.69%0.40%2.0
clubsportal.ucc.ie
0.63%0.37%2.0
cuc.ucc.ie
0.62%0.74%4.0
apc.ucc.ie
0.57%0.33%2
multimedia.ucc.ie
0.52%0.15%1.0
4c.ucc.ie
0.51%0.22%1
libcal.ucc.ie
0.51%0.21%1
ribogalaxy.ucc.ie
0.50%0.24%2
smartcard.ucc.ie
0.47%0.36%3
email.ucc.ie
0.43%0.13%1
societies.ucc.ie
0.35%0.18%2
mystudentjob.ucc.ie
0.35%0.36%3
chemweb.ucc.ie
0.34%0.16%2
osullivan.ucc.ie
0.28%0.17%2
afis.ucc.ie
0.26%0.10%1
csweb.ucc.ie
0.21%0.60%10
corwebp1.ucc.ie
0.20%0.13%2
masters.ucc.ie
0.17%0.06%1
celt.ucc.ie
0.16%0.06%1
OTHER
0%2.45%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ucc.ie
Domain:
  ucc.ie
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,087
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is ucc.ie?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ucc.ie can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$271.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,130.00
Yearly Revenue:
$98,915.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Ireland 36,528$181.18
United States 4,113$47.17
France 3,355$15.77
China 1,515$4.68
United Kingdom 704$4.38
Japan 1,082$3.46
Australia 433$3.26
India 1,732$2.77
Canada 379$2.66
Nigeria 541$1.42
Ethiopia 162$1.34
Italy 271$0.94
Germany 162$0.78
Malaysia 162$0.49
South Africa 108$0.48
Spain 216$0.24
Pakistan 162$0.17

How much money do ucc.ie lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$84.98
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,549.53
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$31,019.34
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
16,579
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
497,369
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,051,327
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Ireland 14,246$70.66
United States 740$8.49
France 369$1.73
India 485$0.78
United Kingdom 113$0.70
Canada 95$0.66
Australia 87$0.65
China 197$0.61
Germany 47$0.23
Italy 46$0.16
Japan 32$0.10
Pakistan 52$0.06
Spain 41$0.05
Malaysia 13$0.04
Nigeria 11$0.03
Ethiopia 3$0.03
South Africa 2$0.01

How much is ucc.ie worth?

Website Value:
$178,066.18

Where is ucc.ie hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.215.65.132
ASN:
AS36692 
ISP:
OpenDNS, LLC 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.215.65.132

How fast does ucc.ie load?

Average Load Time:
(1420 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ucc.ie does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ucc.ie does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ireland/University College Cork
Cork City/Education

What sites are related to ucc.ie?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ucc-ie.mail.protection.outlook.com 148
TXT 3598
TXT 3598
SOA 3598
Mname ns.ucc.ie
Rname hostmaster.ucc.ie
Serial Number 2017032809
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.ucc.ie 3597
NS n***t2.ucc.ie 3597
NS exdns0.nuigalway.ie 3597
NS ns1.surfnet.nl 3597
NS auth-ns2.ucd.ie 3597
NS sec-ns.tcd.ie 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 205 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ucc.ie widget