Ucc.Ie - Info ucc.ie

ucc.ie receives about 16,300 unique visitors and 54,116 (3.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $271.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $178,066.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ucc.ie is ranked number 27,457 in the world and 0.00326% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address 67.215.65.132.

About - ucc.ie

How popular is ucc.ie?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
489,000
Daily Pageviews:
54,116 (3.32 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
27,457 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00326% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Ireland 53.4%67.5%109
United States 15.5%7.6%23079
India 5.0%3.2%19444
United Kingdom 3.2%1.3%22675
China 3.0%2.8%37710
Japan 1.7%2.0%54755
France 1.5%6.2%24325
Nigeria 1.4%1.0%6820
Canada 1.1%0.7%28453
Australia 0.9%0.8%21355
Ethiopia 0.7%0.3%3761
Pakistan 0.7%0.3%20070
Italy 0.6%0.5%62018
Spain 0.6%0.4%61052
Germany 0.5%0.3%124549
Malaysia 0.5%0.3%17191
South Africa 0.5%0.2%25456

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ucc.ie
53.65%34.75%2.2
hidp.ucc.ie
29.72%11.72%1.3
cs.ucc.ie
11.79%4.31%1.2
blackboard.ucc.ie
8.44%2.52%1.0
library.ucc.ie
6.68%20.79%11
booleweb.ucc.ie
6.52%2.42%1.3
adfs.ucc.ie
3.75%1.10%1.0
cs4.ucc.ie
3.31%5.19%5.3
research.ucc.ie
2.50%0.86%1
mystudentadmin.ucc.ie
2.35%1.43%2.1
itswebp1.ucc.ie
2.29%1.53%2.3
publish.ucc.ie
1.76%0.53%1.0
cora.ucc.ie
1.45%0.47%1.1
microbemagic.ucc.ie
1.39%0.96%2.3
timetable.ucc.ie
1.24%0.88%2.4
euclid.ucc.ie
1.01%0.33%1.1
physics.ucc.ie
0.92%0.29%1.1
accommodation.ucc.ie
0.89%0.87%3.3
sport.ucc.ie
0.86%0.27%1.0
cosmos.ucc.ie
0.78%0.47%2.0
uprint.ucc.ie
0.76%0.44%2.0
mytimetable.ucc.ie
0.70%0.48%2.3
cs1.ucc.ie
0.69%0.40%2.0
clubsportal.ucc.ie
0.63%0.37%2.0
cuc.ucc.ie
0.62%0.74%4.0
apc.ucc.ie
0.57%0.33%2
multimedia.ucc.ie
0.52%0.15%1.0
4c.ucc.ie
0.51%0.22%1
libcal.ucc.ie
0.51%0.21%1
ribogalaxy.ucc.ie
0.50%0.24%2
smartcard.ucc.ie
0.47%0.36%3
email.ucc.ie
0.43%0.13%1
societies.ucc.ie
0.35%0.18%2
mystudentjob.ucc.ie
0.35%0.36%3
chemweb.ucc.ie
0.34%0.16%2
osullivan.ucc.ie
0.28%0.17%2
afis.ucc.ie
0.26%0.10%1
csweb.ucc.ie
0.21%0.60%10
corwebp1.ucc.ie
0.20%0.13%2
masters.ucc.ie
0.17%0.06%1
celt.ucc.ie
0.16%0.06%1
OTHER
0%2.45%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ucc.ie
Domain:
  ucc.ie
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,087
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is ucc.ie?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ucc.ie can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$271.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,130.00
Yearly Revenue:
$98,915.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Ireland 36,528$181.18
United States 4,113$47.17
France 3,355$15.77
China 1,515$4.68
United Kingdom 704$4.38
Japan 1,082$3.46
Australia 433$3.26
India 1,732$2.77
Canada 379$2.66
Nigeria 541$1.42
Ethiopia 162$1.34
Italy 271$0.94
Germany 162$0.78
Malaysia 162$0.49
South Africa 108$0.48
Spain 216$0.24
Pakistan 162$0.17

How much money do ucc.ie lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$84.98
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,549.53
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$31,019.34
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
16,579
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
497,369
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,051,327
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Ireland 14,246$70.66
United States 740$8.49
France 369$1.73
India 485$0.78
United Kingdom 113$0.70
Canada 95$0.66
Australia 87$0.65
China 197$0.61
Germany 47$0.23
Italy 46$0.16
Japan 32$0.10
Pakistan 52$0.06
Spain 41$0.05
Malaysia 13$0.04
Nigeria 11$0.03
Ethiopia 3$0.03
South Africa 2$0.01

How much is ucc.ie worth?

Website Value:
$178,066.18

Where is ucc.ie hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.215.65.132
ASN:
AS36692 
ISP:
OpenDNS, LLC 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.215.65.132

How fast does ucc.ie load?

Average Load Time:
(1420 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ireland/University College Cork
Cork City/Education

What sites are related to ucc.ie?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ucc-ie.mail.protection.outlook.com 148
TXT 3598
TXT 3598
SOA 3598
Mname ns.ucc.ie
Rname hostmaster.ucc.ie
Serial Number 2017032809
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.ucc.ie 3597
NS n***t2.ucc.ie 3597
NS exdns0.nuigalway.ie 3597
NS ns1.surfnet.nl 3597
NS auth-ns2.ucd.ie 3597
NS sec-ns.tcd.ie 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 144 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ucc.ie widget